ROSARIO CATHEDRAL PARISH
PARISH PASTORAL COUNCIL 2011-13

I EX-OPPICIO MEMBERS
  A Parish Priests
    1 Parish Priest Fr J. B. Crasta 2444081/2420942/9448724276
    2 Asst. Parish Priest Fr Amith Rodrigues 2420942/9482906261
    3 Principal Fr Alwyn Serrao 9448216875/2410138 (C)
    4 Teaching Priest Fr Rocky Fernandes 9945795958
 
  B Superior of Religious Houses
    5 St. Ann’s Convent Sr. Shalini A. C 2423641/9449823735
    6 Asha Niketan Carmel Convent Sr. Shubha A. C. 2426526/2410240
    7 St. Ursula Convent Sr. Lydia Serrao 2420113/9964237042
    8 Nympa Sadan Sr. Hilda U. F.S. 2420561
    9 Jesus Mary Convent Sr. Sophie 2414347/2414035
 
  C Presidents/Animators of Apostolic Associations
    10 Small Christian Communities Mrs. Mercine Sequeira 9740939435/2417141
    11 St. Vincent De Paul Society Mr. Joachim Monteiro 2415840/9448050840
    12 Legion Mary Mrs. Rita D’Souza 9448454599
    13 Ladies Social Service League Mrs. Irene Pais 9980207384
    14 Catholic Sabha Mr. Antony D’Silva 9448152414
    15 Rosario Youth Movement Mr. Shervin Solomon 9538990939
    16 Young Christian Movement Mrs. Elizabeth Roche 9845420561/2417696
 
  D Gurkars:
    17 Fatima Mr. S. M. Pinto 2440254/9900771403
    18 Infant Jesus Mrs. Gladys Pereira 9741506233/2444054
    19 Lourdes Mr. Alex D’Souza 9900700309/4250247
    20 Nithyadar Mrs. Lawrence Peris Bhat 2416742
    21 Sacred Heart Mr. Sebastian Noronha 2416170/9845082270
    22 St. Antony Mr. Hilary Lobo 2422641
    23 St. Francis Xavier Mr. Ivan Pinto 2417492/9448138274
    24 St. Ignatius Mr. Steevan Fernandes 9845685831
    25 St. Joseph Mr. Dolphy D’Souza 2410038/9845139398
    26 St. Paul Mr. Alwyn Tauro 9880481413
    27 St. Peter Mr. Dolphy Tauro 9243309384/6553284
    28 St. Rita Mr. Lawrence Tellis 2421647
    29 St. Therese Mrs. Philomena Paiva 9945154894
    30 Vellankanni Mrs. Celine Rebello 9901660535
 
II ELECTED REPRESENTATIVES
  A From Wards
    31

Fatima

Mrs. Lilly Lobo 2442663/9880151770
    32 Fatima Mr. Stany Menezes 9880720015
    33 Infant Jesus Mr. Victor Menezes 2420180/9448253595
    34 Infant Jesus Mrs. Prescilla M. Pinto 6531107
    35 Lourdes Mr. K. J. Pinto 9880474125
    36 Lourdes Mrs. Ida Cutinha 9481514401
    37 Nithyadar Mr. Aldrin Vas 2418172/9448189030
    38 Nithyadar Mrs. Meera D’Souza 9900827917
    39 Sacred Heart Mrs. Rosy D’Silva 9986755286
    40 Sacred Heart Mr. William D’Souza 2414697/9481015351
    41 St. Antony Mrs. Janet Menezes 2427932/9742019620
    42 St. Antony Mr. Michael Noronha 9880823114
    43 St. Francis Mrs. Priya Monteiro 2416083/9886611025
    44 St. Francis Mr. Vinay Serrao 2445170/9901330488
    45 St. Ignatius Mr. Mabel D’Souza 9844593813
    46 St. Joseph Mrs. Lynette D’Souza 9482039330
    47 St. Joseph Mr. Prescilla D’Souza 9880031374
    48 St. Paul Mrs. Janet Crasta 2415469/9448671514
    49 St. Paul Mr. Blany D’Souza 9972716340
    50 St. Peter Mrs. Mabel Noronha 9663650962
    51 St. Peter Mrs. Philomena D’silva 2415715/9448542777
    52 St. Rita Mrs. Veena Correa 9980883115
    53 St. Rita Mr. Agnel Rosario 9481920608
    54 St. Therese Mrs. Shobie Francis 9880400242
    55 St. Therese Mrs. Theresa Noronha 9901107020
    56 Vellankanni Mr. Rajesh Antony. 9739459917
    57 Vellankanni Mrs. Sujatha D’Souza 9620883415
 
  B From Educational Institutions
    58 Apostolic Carmel Sr. M. Claire A. C. 2427360/2444047
    59 Catholic Board of Education Sr. Antony Mary UFS 9448543890/9449502455
    60 Catholic Board of Education Mr. John Lobo 9845955747
 
III NOMINATED MEMBERS
    61 Lourdes Mr. Felix Albuquerque 9845082058/2440778
    62 Fatima Mr. John D’Silva 9448107667
    63 Fatima Mrs. Cynthia Farias 9845905210
    64 St. Rita Molly D’Souza 9880078928
 
    VICE PRESIDENT
Mr. Dolphy D’Souza 9845139398/2410038
    SECRETARY Mr. Dolphy Tauro 9243309384/6553284

Home | Parish | Sitemap | Contact

Copyright © 2013 www.rosariocathedral.org. All rights reserved. Powered by eCreators